NOTE: This line departs from the Franschhoek Terminal

Blue Line Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 3   
DEPART: Franschhoek TerminalBus10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM----Last Drop-offCollect Only
STOP 1: PigcassoBus10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM
STOP 2: MaisonBus10:17 AM11:17 AM12:17 PM1:17 PM2:17 PM3:17 PM4:17 PM
STOP 3: Mont RochelleBus10:29 AM11:29 AM12:29 PM1:29 PM2:29 PM3:29 PM4:29 PM
STOP 4: La BriBus10:37 AM11:37 AM12:37 PM1:37 PM2:37 PM3:37 PM4:37 PM
STOP 5: Holden ManzBus10:47 AM11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:47 PM4:47 PM
STOP 6: Franschhoek TerminalBus11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
STOP 7: Grande Provence PlatformTram11:08 AM12:08 PM1:08 PM2:08 PM3:08 PM4:08 PM5:08 PM
STOP 8: Rickety Bridge PlatformTram11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM2:15 PM3:15 PM4:15 PM5:15 PM
STOP 9: Franschhoek Cellar PlatformTram11:24 AM12:24 PM1:24 PM2:24 PM3:24 PM4:24 PM5:24 PM

Activities

EstateWine TastingRestaurantPicnicLight MealJungle GymCellar TourPlattersActivities (Activities marked in red require pre-booking)Tel. No.
PigcassoPigcasso (The painting pig) | Art Gallery | Farm Sanctuary(066) 235 5788
MaisonWhiskey Tasting | Deli(021) 876 2116
Mont RochelleWine & Canapé Pairing(021) 876 2770
La BriWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Turkish Delight Pairing | Kiddies Pairing | Wine & Biltong Pairing(021) 876 2593
Holden Manz(021) 876 2738
Grande ProvenceWine Blending | Wine & Nougat Pairing | Wine & Hummus Pairing | MCC & Oyster Pairing(021) 876 8600
Rickety BridgeBoules | Cellar Tour | Wine Blending | Panna Cotta & Wine Pairing(021) 876 2129
Franschhoek CellarWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Cheese Pairing | Pinotage Experience | Blind Tasting Challenge(021) 876 2086

Explore the line

Is this line for you? Learn more about the individual estates that make this line unique.