NOTE: This line departs from the Franschhoek Terminal

Grey Line Bus First Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 4STOPS: 3STOPS: 3     
DEPART: Franschhoek Terminal10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM------------Last Drop-offCollect Only
STOP 1: Haute CabriereBus10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM
STOP 2: Holden ManzBus10:18 AM10:48 AM11:18 AM11:48 AM12:18 PM12:48 PM1:18 PM1:48 PM2:18 PM2:48 PM3:18 PM3:48 PM
STOP 3: Franschhoek Terminal10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM
STOP 4: Grande ProvenceBus--------11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM
STOP 5: Rickety BridgeBus--------11:45 AM12:15 PM12:45 PM1:15 PM1:45 PM2:15 PM2:45 PM3:15 PM3:45 PM4:15 PM
STOP 6: Franschhoek CellarBus--------11:54 AM12:24 PM12:54 PM1:24 PM1:54 PM2:24 PM2:54 PM3:24 PM3:54 PM4:24 PM
STOP 7: Franschhoek Terminal--------12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM
STOP 8: Leopards LeapTram--------12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM4:38 PM
STOP 9: ChamonixTram--------12:19 PM12:49 PM1:19 PM1:49 PM2:19 PM2:49 PM3:19 PM3:49 PM4:19 PM4:49 PM
STOP 10: Dieu DonneTram--------12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM3:51 PM4:21 PM4:51 PM
PLEASE NOTE: Leopard's Leap is closed on Mondays

Grey Line Tram First Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 4STOPS: 3STOPS: 3     
DEPART: Franschhoek Terminal10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM------------Last Drop-offCollect Only
STOP 1: Grande ProvenceTram10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM
STOP 2: Rickety BridgeTram10:15 AM10:45 AM11:15 AM11:45 AM12:15 PM12:45 PM1:15 PM1:45 PM2:15 PM2:45 PM3:15 PM3:45 PM
STOP 3: Franschhoek CellarTram10:24 AM10:54 AM11:24 AM11:54 AM12:24 PM12:54 PM1:24 PM1:54 PM2:24 PM2:54 PM3:24 PM3:54 PM
STOP 4: Franschhoek Terminal--------11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM
STOP 5: Haute CabriereBus--------11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM
STOP 6: Holden ManzBus--------11:48 AM12:18 PM12:48 PM1:18 PM1:48 PM2:18 PM2:48 PM3:18 PM3:48 PM4:18 PM
STOP 7: Franschhoek Terminal--------12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM
STOP 8: Leopards LeapBus--------12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM4:38 PM
STOP 9: ChamonixBus--------12:19 PM12:49 PM1:19 PM1:49 PM2:19 PM2:49 PM3:19 PM3:49 PM4:19 PM4:49 PM
STOP 10: Dieu DonneBus--------12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM3:51 PM4:21 PM4:51 PM

Activities

EstateWine TastingRestaurantPicnicLight MealJungle GymCellar TourPlattersActivities (Activities marked in red require pre-booking)Tel. No.
Haute CabrièreCellar Tour & Sabrage | Tapas | Deli(021) 876 3688
Holden Manz(021) 876 2738
Grande ProvenceWine Blending | Wine & Nougat Pairing | Wine & Hummus Pairing | MCC & Oyster Pairing(021) 876 8600
Rickety BridgeBoules | Cellar Tour | Wine Blending | Panna Cotta & Wine Pairing(021) 876 2129
Franschhoek CellarWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Cheese Pairing | Pinotage Experience | Blind Tasting Challenge(021) 876 2086
Leopard’s LeapSouth African Table (Fridays 1:00PM- book 48 hours in advance)(021) 876 8002
ChamonixPrivate Game Drive(021) 876 2393
Dieu DonnéCellar Tour(021) 876 3384

Explore the line

Is this line for you? Learn more about the individual estates that make this line unique.