NOTE: This line departs from the Franschhoek Terminal

Explore the line

Is this line for you? Learn more about the individual estates that make this line unique.

Pink Line Bus First Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 4STOPS: 3STOPS: 3     
DEPART: Franschhoek Terminal9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM----------------Last Drop-off
STOP 1: Leopards LeapBus9:38 AM10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM
STOP 2: ChamonixBus9:49 AM10:19 AM10:49 AM11:19 AM11:49 AM12:19 PM12:49 PM1:19 PM1:49 PM2:19 PM2:49 PM3:19 PM
STOP 3: Dieu DonneBus9:51 AM10:21 AM10:51 AM11:21 AM11:51 AM12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM
STOP 4: Franschhoek Terminal10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM
STOP 5: Grande ProvenceBus10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM
STOP 6: Rickety BridgeBus--------11:15 AM11:45 AM12:15 PM12:45 PM1:15 PM1:45 PM2:15 PM2:45 PM3:15 PM3:45 PM
STOP 7: Franschhoek Cellar----11:24 AM11:54 AM12:24 PM12:54 PM1:24 PM1:54 PM2:24 PM2:54 PM3:24 PM3:54 PM
STOP 8: Franschhoek TerminalTram--------11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM
STOP 9: Haute CabriereTram--------11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM
STOP 10: Holden ManzTram--------11:48 AM12:18 PM12:48 PM1:18 PM1:48 PM2:18 PM2:48 PM3:18 PM3:48 PM4:18 PM
PLEASE NOTE: Leopard's Leap is closed on Mondays

Pink Line Tram First Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 4STOPS: 3STOPS: 3     
DEPART: Franschhoek Terminal9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM----------------Last Drop-off
STOP 1: Grande ProvenceTram9:38 AM10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM
STOP 2: Rickety BridgeTram9:45 AM10:15 AM10:45 AM11:15 AM11:45 AM12:15 PM12:45 PM1:15 PM1:45 PM2:15 PM2:45 PM3:15 PM
STOP 3: Franschhoek CellarTram9:54 AM10:24 AM10:54 AM11:24 AM11:54 AM12:24 PM12:54 PM1:24 PM1:54 PM2:24 PM2:54 PM3:24 PM
STOP 4: Franschhoek Terminal10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM
STOP 5: Leopards LeapBus10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM
STOP 6: ChamonixBus--------11:19 AM11:49 AM12:19 PM12:49 PM1:19 PM1:49 PM2:19 PM2:49 PM3:19 PM3:49 PM
STOP 7: Dieu DonneBus----11:21 AM11:51 AM12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM3:51 PM
STOP 8: Franschhoek Terminal--------11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM
STOP 9: Haute CabriereBus--------11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM
STOP 10: Holden ManzBus--------11:48 AM12:18 PM12:48 PM1:18 PM1:48 PM2:18 PM2:48 PM3:18 PM3:48 PM4:18 PM
PLEASE NOTE: Leopard's Leap is closed on Mondays

Activities

EstateWine TastingRestaurantPicnicLight MealJungle GymCellar TourPlattersActivities (Activities marked in red require pre-booking)Tel. No.
Leopard’s LeapSouth African Table (Fridays 1:00PM- book 48 hours in advance)(021) 876 8002
ChamonixCellar Tour & Sabrage | Tapas(021) 876 3384
Dieu DonnéCellar Tour(021) 876 2393
Grande ProvenceWine Blending | Wine & Nougat Pairing | Wine & Hummus Pairing | MCC & Oyster Pairing(021) 876 8600
Rickety BridgeBoules | Cellar Tour | Wine Blending |
Panna Cotta & Wine Pairing
(021) 876 2129
Franschhoek CellarWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Cheese Pairing | Pinotage Experience | Blind Tasting Challenge(021) 876 2086
Haute CabrièreCellar Tour & Sabrage | Tapas | Deli(021) 876 3688
Holden Manz(021) 876 2738