NOTE: This line departs from the Franschhoek Terminal

Yellow Line Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 3   
DEPART: Franschhoek TerminalTram10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM----Last Drop-offCollect Only
STOP 1: Grande Provence PlatformTram10:08 AM11:08 AM12:08 PM1:08 PM2:08 PM3:08 PM4:08 PM
STOP 2: Rickety Bridge PlatformTram10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM2:15 PM3:15 PM4:15 PM
STOP 3: Franschhoek Cellar PlatformTram10:24 AM11:24 AM12:24 PM1:24 PM2:24 PM3:24 PM4:24 PM
STOP 4: Franschhoek TerminalBus----11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM
STOP 5: Le LudeBus----11:40 AM12:40 PM1:40 PM2:40 PM3:40 PM4:40 PM
STOP 6: MaisonBus----11:53 AM12:53 PM1:53 PM2:53 PM3:53 PM4:53 PM
STOP 7: EikehofBus----12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
STOP 8: LynxBus----12:09 PM1:09 PM2:09 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM
STOP 9: PasereneBus----12:18 PM1:18 PM2:18 PM3:18 PM4:18 PM5:18 PM

Activities

EstateWine TastingRestaurantPicnicLight MealJungle GymCellar TourPlattersActivities (Activities marked in red require pre-booking)Tel. No.
Grande ProvenceWine Blending | Wine & Nougat Pairing | Wine & Hummus Pairing | MCC & Oyster Pairing(021) 876 8600
Rickety BridgeBoules | Cellar Tour | Wine Blending | Panna Cotta & Wine Pairing(021) 876 2129
Franschhoek CellarWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Cheese Pairing | Pinotage Experience | Blind Tasting Challenge(021) 876 2086
Le LudeMéthode Cap Classique | Canapes | High Tea(021) 100 3464
MaisonWhiskey Tasting | Deli(021) 876 2116
EikehofWelcome Drink(021) 876 2469
LynxCellar Tour(021) 876 0406
PasereneLawn Games(021) 876 2714

Explore the line

Is this line for you? Learn more about the individual estates that make this line unique.