NOTE: This line departs from the Franschhoek Terminal

Red Line Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 3   
DEPART: Franschhoek TerminalBus9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM----Last Drop-offCollect Only
STOP 1: Le LudeBus9:40 AM10:40 AM11:40 AM12:40 PM1:40 PM2:40 PM3:40 PM4:40 PM
STOP 2: MaisonBus9:53 AM10:53 AM11:53 AM12:53 PM1:53 PM2:53 PM3:53 PM4:53 PM
STOP 3: EikehofBus10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
STOP 4: LynxBus10:09 AM11:09 AM12:09 PM1:09 PM2:09 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM
STOP 5: PasereneBus10:18 AM11:18 AM12:18 PM1:18 PM2:18 PM3:18 PM4:18 PM5:18 PM
STOP 6: Franschhoek TerminalTram--------12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM
STOP 7: Grande Provence PlatformTram--------12:38 PM1:38 PM2:38 PM3:38 PM4:38 PM5:38 PM
STOP 8: Rickety Bridge PlatformTram--------12:45 PM1:45 PM2:45 PM3:45 PM4:45 PM5:45 PM
STOP 9: Franschhoek Cellar PlatformTram--------12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM3:54 PM4:54 PM5:54 PM

Activities

EstateWine TastingRestaurantPicnicLight MealJungle GymCellar TourPlattersActivities (Activities marked in red require pre-booking)Tel. No.
Le LudeMéthode Cap Classique | Canapes | High Tea(021) 100 3464
MaisonWhiskey Tasting | Deli(021) 876 2116
EikehofWelcome Drink(021) 876 2469
LynxCellar Tour(021) 867 0406
PasereneLawn Games(021) 876 2714
Grande ProvenceWine Blending | Wine & Nougat Pairing | Wine & Hummus Pairing | MCC & Oyster Pairing(021) 876 8600
Rickety BridgeBoules | Cellar Tour | Wine Blending | Panna Cotta & Wine Pairing(021) 876 2129
Franschhoek CellarWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Cheese Pairing | Pinotage Experience | Blind Tasting Challenge(021) 876 2086

Explore the line

Is this line for you? Learn more about the individual estates that make this line unique.