NOTE: This line departs from the Franschhoek Terminal

Green Line Timetable

TIP To quickly find out more about each Wine Tram stop CLICK on any wine farm in the below tables.

Maximum Stops by Departure Time STOPS: 6STOPS: 6STOPS: 5STOPS: 4STOPS: 3   
DEPART: Franschhoek TerminalTram9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM----Last Drop-offCollect Only
STOP 1: Grande Provence PlatformTram9:38 AM10:38 AM11:38 AM12:38 PM1:38 PM2:38 PM3:38 PM4:38 PM
STOP 2: Rickety Bridge PlatformTram9:45 AM10:45 AM11:45 AM12:45 PM1:45 PM2:45 PM3:45 PM4:45 PM
STOP 3: Franschhoek Cellar PlatformTram9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM3:54 PM4:54 PM
STOP 4: Franschhoek TerminalBus----11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
STOP 5: PigcassoBus----11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM
STOP 6: MaisonBus----11:17 AM12:17 PM1:17 PM2:17 PM3:17 PM4:17 PM5:17 PM
STOP 7: Mont RochelleBus----11:29 AM12:29 PM1:29 PM2:29 PM3:29 PM4:29 PM5:29 PM
STOP 8: La BriBus----11:37 AM12:37 PM1:37 PM2:37 PM3:37 PM4:37 PM5:37 PM
STOP 9: Holden ManzBus----11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:47 PM4:47 PM5:47 PM

Activities

EstateWine TastingRestaurantPicnicLight MealJungle GymCellar TourPlattersActivities (Activities marked in red require pre-booking)Tel. No.
Grande ProvenceWine Blending | Wine & Nougat Pairing | Wine & Hummus Pairing | MCC & Oyster Pairing(021) 876 8600
Rickety BridgeBoules | Cellar Tour | Wine Blending | Panna Cotta & Wine Pairing(021) 876 2129
Franschhoek CellarWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Cheese Pairing | Pinotage Experience | Blind Tasting Challenge(021) 876 2086
PigcassoPigcasso (The painting pig) | Art Gallery | Farm Sanctury(066) 235 5788
MaisonWhiskey tasting | Deli(021) 876 2116
Mont RochelleWine & Canapé Pairing(021) 876 2770
La BriWine & Chocolate Pairing | Wine & Turkish Delight Pairing | Kiddies Pairing | Wine & Biltong Pairing(021) 876 2593
Holden Manz(021) 876 2738

Explore the line

Is this line for you? Learn more about the individual estates that make this line unique.